home

Below is a list of the ANZEG Executive, Regional Representatives and Guild contacts.  Please scroll down to find who you are looking for :

EXECUTIVE 

ANZEG President - Pauline Cosgrove Haggerty email

ANZEG Secretary - Helen Gallagher email 
  
ANZEG Treasurer - Donna Hardie 
email 
 
Threads Magazine Editor - Kate Ireland 
email

Education Co-ordinator - Diane Wilson email

Tours Co-ordinator - Tricia Wheble email

Resources Custodian - Jill Wilson  email 
   
Extensions Co-ordinator - Donna Kennedy  
email 

Web Content - Sarah Currie  email

REGIONAL REPRESENTATIVES

Northern North Island - Trish Hughes email

Hawkes Bay/Gisborne - Bridget Bell email

Waikato/Bay of Plenty - Linda Inglis  email 

Taranaki/Wanganui/Manawatu - Margaret Pemberton email

Cook Strait - Charmaine Duxfield email

Canterbury - Paula Hucklesby  email

Otago/Southland - Margaret Kennedy email

NORTH ISLAND GUILDS

Auckland  110 members Contact : Elizabeth Sadler email
Guild Website: aeg.org.nz

Central Hawkes Bay Needleworkers  34 members Contact : Aylene Anderson email

Central Taranaki  12 members Contact : Maree Burnannd  email 

Coromandel  52 members Contact : Glenise Robertson email

Counties  46 members Contact : Judith Dawson email

Doubtless Bay  26 members Contact : Lynn Dow email

Embroiderers' and Lacemakers Auckland  40 members Contact : Robyn Archer email 

East Auckland  57 members Contact : Irene McCutcheon email  

Galatea 9 members Contact : Clara Kim email

Gisborne  19 members Contact : Leigh Short email

Hawkes Bay 76 members Contact : Elisabeth Beachen email

Hibiscus Coast 30 members Contact : Anne Bell email

Horowhenua  29 members Contact : Annette Halliday email

Kapiti  52 members Contact : Maureen Starke email

Mana 40 members Contact : Rae Yee email Stitch-ins:  Meet Feb – Nov.  Every Wednesday 9.30am-12.30pm & 4th Saturday 9.30am-12.30pm. General mtg every 3rd Tuesday 7.30pm (may include an invited guest speaker).  Location: Tawa Community Centre,
5 Cambridge St, Tawa, Wellington.       Email: managuild@gmail.com

Manawatu  36 members Contact: Heather Manning email

Needleworkers' Hawkes Bay  17 members Contact :  Sue Waterworth email

New Plymouth  48 members Contact : Lynn Leask email

North Shore  79 members Contact : Amanda Holmes email 

Opotiki  20 members Contact : Suzanne Clark email

Opunake  15 members Contact : Teddy Martin email

Rotorua  59 members Contact : Brenda Lillas email

South Taranaki Stitchcraft Guild  19 members Contact :  Felicity Willis email

South Waikato  24 members Contact : Nellie Engels email

Taupo  37 members Contact : Kathleen McLean email 

Tauranga  77 members Contact : Nancy Neill email   Facebook

Thames Valley  53 members Contact : Kerry Elton email

Upper Hutt  35 members Contact : Leslie Christie email

Waikato  87 members Contact : Margaret Rietema email  Facebook  Stitch In Monday Evening – Every 1st and 2nd Monday of the month 7-9pm; Stitch In Wednesday – Every Wednesday 10am – 2pm; General meeting – every third Thursday of the month, except June and July, these are held in the afternoon 1.30pm – 3pm

Waipa  9 members Contact : Marlene Van Ansterdam email

Wairarapa  46 members Contact : Jenny Cox email

Wairoa  13 members Contact : Sue Hooper  email

Wanganui  27 members Contact : Lorraine Ridgeway email  

Warkworth  36 members Contact : Mona Townson  email

Wellington  50 members Contact : Lyn Duncan email
Facebook     Guild Website:  www.weg.org.nz

Whakatane 47 members  Contact : Nancy Neilson email

Whangarei  56 members Contact : Jenny Kennedy  email

SOUTH ISLAND GUILDS

Aoraki  67 members Contact : Barbara Abel email

Ashburton  35 members Contact : Beverley Watkins email  

Canterbury  128 members Contact : Lynne Hills email  Stitching Groups:  Mon 9.30am-12 noon, Tues 1pm-3pm, Tues evening 7pm-9.30pm, Wed pm 12.30pm-3pm, Wed evening 6.45pm-9.30pm, Fri 11am-2.30pm  Facebook

Christchurch Needlework Guild 18 members Contact: Pat O'Donovan email

Central Otago  36  members Contact : Megan Francis email

East Otago  12 members Contact : Colleen Lee email

Eastern Southland  40 members Contact : Joan Gerken email

Fiordland  19  members Contact : Rowena Roberts email

Kaikoura  14 members Contact : Betty Bittle email

Maniototo  10 members Contact : Shona McCloy email

Marlborough  42 members Contact : Roz Bridges, 20 Tavera St, Blenheim email  

Nelson  70 members Contact : Margaret York email 

North Otago  38 members Contact : Muriel Moffat email

Otago  129 members Contact : Cathrine Waite email        Guild website:  www.oeg.org.nz

Queenstown  24 members Contact : Gay Downing email  Guild website:  queenstown

South Otago  13 members Contact : Debbie Souness email

Southland  38 members Contact : Jackie Coster email   

Temuka  33 members Contact : Ngaire Pearce email

Waimate  11 members Contact : Marilyn Attewell email 

Wanaka  23 members Contact : Jill Bruce email   

West Taieri  24 members Contact : Annie Howell email